Dell SFP+ transceiver module

£233.99

SKU: d5bed6fd3518 Category: Tag:

Description

– Product Description: Dell – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module – Form Factor: Plug-in module – Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR – Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps – Optical Wave Length: 850 nm – Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet – Max Transfer Distance: 300 m – Designed For: Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012;Open Networking S4810-ON;PowerEdge FX2, VRTX M520, VRTX M620